Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Tue. 27 at Bellarmine # Final L, 8-0
Fri. 30 vs. Case Western Reserve @ Danville, Ky. Final L, 3-2
  Centre Showcase
 
September
Fri. 6 Covenant Final W, 3-0
Sat. 7 Kenyon Final W, 1-0
Sat. 14 at Denison Final L, 3-1
Wed. 18 at Centre Final W, 1-0
Sat. 21 at Wooster Final W, 1-0
Thu. 26 Thomas More Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 28 at Ohio Northern Final W, 1-0
 
October
Tue. 1 Wittenberg Final W, 3-2
Sat. 5 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 9 Hanover * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 12 at Manchester * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 15 at Franklin * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 19 Rose-Hulman * Final - OT W, 1-0
Wed. 23 at Earlham * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 26 at Defiance * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 30 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 2 Bluffton * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 6 at Manchester Final W, 2-0
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 9 at Hanover Final L, 2-1
  HCAC Tournament Championship
Sat. 16 at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  NCAA DIII Tournament 1st Rd.
 
August
Fri. 29 Carleton Final W, 3-0
Sat. 30 John Carroll Final L, 2-1
 
September
Sat. 6 at Kalamazoo Final L, 2-0
Sun. 7 at Albion Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Sat. 13 Ohio Northern Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Thu. 18 at Wittenberg Final L, 2-1
Sat. 20 at Ill. Wesleyan #22 Final L, 5-0
Sat. 27 Emory #6 Final L, 3-0
Mon. 29 at Thomas More #7 Final L, 5-0
 
October
Wed. 1 Centre Final L, 3-0
Sat. 4 Manchester * Final - 2OT L, 4-3
Wed. 8 Franklin * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 11 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 14 Earlham * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 18 Defiance * Final W, 1-0
Thu. 23 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 25 at Bluffton * Final W, 8-4
Wed. 29 at Hanover * Final L, 5-0
 
November
Sat. 1 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 4-0
 
September
Fri. 4 at No. 13 Centre College Final L, 4-0
Fri. 11 DePauw Final L, 1-0
Sun. 13 Sewanee Final L, 1-0
Fri. 18 at Rhodes Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sun. 20 vs. Millsaps @ Rhodes Tournament Final W, 4-0
Thu. 24 No. 17 Thomas More Final L, 5-0
Sat. 26 Heidelberg Final W, 1-0
  Military Appreciation Game
Wed. 30 at Ohio Northern Final L, 4-0
 
October
Sat. 3 at Manchester * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Tue. 6 at Franklin * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Sat. 10 Rose-Hulman * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 13 at Earlham * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 17 at Defiance * Final W, 7-0
Tue. 20 Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 24 Bluffton * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day
Tue. 27 Hanover * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 31 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
 
November
Wed. 4 at Hanover Final L, 2-1
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
August
Wed. 24 Georgetown (KY) # 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Spalding # 1:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 2 at Carleton Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 3 at St. Catherine Final L, 4-3
Wed. 7 Centre Final L, 1-0
Fri. 9 at Heidelberg Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 10 at Ohio Northern Final L, 2-0
Sat. 17 at Sewanee Final L, 1-0
Tue. 20 at Thomas More Final L, 4-0
Sat. 24 Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 1-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Rose-Hulman * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Wed. 5 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 8 Defiance * Final W, 6-1
Wed. 12 at Hanover * Final L, 5-0
Sat. 15 Manchester * Final W, 4-1
Wed. 19 Franklin * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 22 Anderson (Ind.) * Final - OT L, 1-0
  Senior Day
Wed. 26 Earlham * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 29 at Bluffton * Final W, 11-0
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Schueler Field Final W, 1-0
  Mount St. Joseph University Tournament
Sun. 3 vs. Blackburn @ Schueler Field Final W, 5-0
Sat. 9 vs. Covenant @ Mount Berry, Ga. Final - OT L, 1-0
Sun. 10 at Berry Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Berry Invitational
Sat. 16 John Carroll Final L, 3-0
Sun. 17 Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 2-1
Sat. 23 Webster Final L, 4-1
Sun. 24 Ohio Northern Final L, 5-0
Wed. 27 at Wittenberg Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 30 Rose-Hulman * Final W, 1-0
  Go4theGoal Match - Click "Preview"
 
October
Thu. 5 Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 7 at Defiance * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 11 Hanover * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 14 at Manchester * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 18 at Franklin * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 21 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 25 at Earlham * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sat. 28 Bluffton * Final W, 1-0
  Transylvania Senior Day
 
August
Fri. 31 Heidelberg Final L, 4-0
 
September
Sun. 2 Alma Final W, 1-0
Fri. 7 John Carroll Final W, 3-0
Sun. 9 at Salem Final W, 1-0
Wed. 12 at Capital Final L, 2-1
Sat. 15 at Covenant Final W, 2-0
Mon. 17 Berea Final W, 2-0
Wed. 19 at Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 1-0
Sat. 22 at Webster Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 26 Ky. Christian Final W, 8-0
Sat. 29 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
 
October
Wed. 3 Earlham * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 6 at Manchester * Final W, 6-0
Wed. 10 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 13 Defiance * Final W, 8-0
  Senior Day
Wed. 17 at Hanover * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 20 at Bluffton * Final W, 5-0
Wed. 24 Franklin * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 27 Rose-Hulman * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Tue. 30 at Mt. St. Joseph % Final L, 3-0
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event