Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 15 Adrian Final W, 80-71
Sat. 16 Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 86-78
  Transylvania Classic
Sat. 30 Spalding Final W, 92-55
 
December
Wed. 4 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 78-56
Sat. 7 Rose-Hulman * Final W, 85-42
Sat. 14 at Defiance * Final W, 65-59
Mon. 16 Midway Final W, 117-100
  Pat Deacon Classic
Tue. 17 Roanoke Final W, 76-64
Sun. 29 vs. Pacific Lutheran @ Scottsdale, Ariz. Final W, 63-52
Mon. 30 vs. Southern Me. @ Scottsdale, Ariz. Final W, 68-56
  Scottsdale Shootout
 
January
Sat. 4 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 90-58
Wed. 8 at Hanover * Final W, 103-91
Sat. 11 Manchester * Final W, 75-63
Wed. 15 Earlham * Final W, 101-66
Sat. 18 Bluffton * Final W, 103-77
Wed. 22 Franklin * Final L, 91-83
Sat. 25 at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 72-61
Wed. 29 at Earlham * Final W, 93-82
 
February
Sat. 1 at Manchester * Final W, 76-54
Wed. 5 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 106-67
Sat. 8 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 85-65
Wed. 12 at Franklin * Final W, 72-54
Sat. 15 Defiance * Final W, 80-63
Wed. 19 Hanover * Final W, 101-85
Sat. 22 at Bluffton * Final W, 85-73
 
March
Sat. 1 Manchester Final W, 72-62
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 2 Hanover Final W, 110-70
  HCAC Tournament Championship
Fri. 7 vs. Ohio Northern % @ at DePauw (Ind.) Final W, 79-71
  NCAA III Tournament First Round
Sat. 8 at DePauw Final L, 76-68
  NCAA Division III Second Round
 
November
Sat. 15 Berea Final W, 64-59
Tue. 18 at Spalding Final W, 73-60
Fri. 21 Covenant Final W, 90-54
Sat. 22 Mount Union Final - 3OT W, 94-90
 
December
Wed. 3 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 75-42
Sat. 6 at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 53-51
Sat. 13 Defiance * Final W, 78-65
Fri. 19 Blackburn Final W, 95-58
  Pat Deacon Classic
Sat. 20 Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 74-59
  Pat Deacon Classic
Tue. 30 at Oglethorpe Final W, 65-54
 
January
Sat. 3 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 85-44
Wed. 7 Hanover * Final W, 89-81
Sat. 10 Manchester * Final W, 57-50
Wed. 14 at Earlham * Final W, 69-39
Sat. 17 at Bluffton * Final W, 87-72
Wed. 21 at Franklin * Final W, 52-44
Sat. 24 Rose-Hulman * Final W, 67-66
Wed. 28 Earlham * Final W, 88-61
Sat. 31 at Manchester * Final W, 70-60
 
February
Wed. 4 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 80-40
Sat. 7 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 98-51
Wed. 11 Franklin * Final W, 74-59
Sat. 14 at Defiance * Final W, 70-62
Wed. 18 at Hanover * Final W, 81-61
Sat. 21 Bluffton * Final W, 96-49
Sat. 28 Bluffton Final W, 61-48
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
March
Sun. 1 Hanover Final L, 106-98
  HCAC Tournament Championship
Fri. 6 vs. Wittenberg @ Washington-St. Louis Final L, 80-73
  NCAA DIII Tournament - 1st Round
 
November
Fri. 13 at Pomona-Pitzer Final W, 70-58
Sun. 15 at Claremont-M-S Final L, 55-53
Tue. 24 at Berea Final W, 71-68
  Berea, KY
Sat. 28 Kenyon Final W, 78-59
  Pat Deacon Classic
Sun. 29 Otterbein Final L, 70-66
  Pat Deacon Classic
 
December
Sat. 5 at Bluffton * Final L, 65-61
Wed. 9 at Hanover * Final W, 94-93
Sat. 12 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 89-56
Sun. 20 at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 69-57
Wed. 30 Spalding Final W, 70-64
 
January
Sat. 2 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 61-58
Wed. 6 Earlham * Final W, 85-66
Sat. 9 Defiance * Final W, 84-63
Wed. 13 Franklin * Final W, 76-60
Sat. 16 at Manchester * Final W, 77-53
Wed. 20 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 82-72
Sat. 23 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 65-61
Wed. 27 at Earlham * Final W, 75-73
Sat. 30 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 61-51
 
February
Wed. 3 Hanover * Final W, 89-84
Sat. 6 Bluffton * Final W, 65-57
Wed. 10 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 66-62
Sat. 13 at Defiance * Final W, 75-67
Wed. 17 at Franklin * Final L, 55-47
  Senior Day
Sat. 20 Manchester * Final W, 84-74
Tue. 23 Mt. St. Joseph Final W, 87-74
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Fri. 26 at Bluffton Final L, 71-60
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
November
Thu. 3 at Morehead St. # TBA
Fri. 18 vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Wilmington, Ohio Final L, 80-60
  Wilmington College Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. Olivet @ Wilmington, Ohio Final W, 77-34
  Wilmington Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 26 Ferrum Final W, 65-44
  Holley Wealth Advisory Group of Hilliard Lyons - Thanksgiving Classic
Sun. 27 Methodist Final W, 74-50
  Holley Wealth Advisory Group of Hilliard Lyons - Thanksgiving Classic
 
December
Sat. 3 Bluffton * Final L, 67-44
Wed. 7 Hanover * Final W, 71-60
Sat. 10 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 54-49
Sat. 17 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 60-51
Tue. 20 at Spalding Final W, 70-55
Thu. 29 Dubuque Final W, 97-58
  Transylvania Tournament Pat Deacon Classic
Fri. 30 Berea Final W, 68-55
  Pat Deacon Classic - Championship Game
 
January
Wed. 4 at Earlham * Final W, 73-54
Sat. 7 at Defiance * Final W, 70-50
Wed. 11 at Franklin * Final W, 72-52
Sat. 14 Manchester * Final W, 68-45
Wed. 18 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 71-53
Sat. 21 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 76-71
Wed. 25 Earlham * Final W, 80-46
Sat. 28 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 81-54
 
February
Wed. 1 at Hanover * Final L, 67-64
Sat. 4 at Bluffton * Final L, 77-62
Wed. 8 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 74-55
Sat. 11 Defiance * Final W, 78-55
Wed. 15 Franklin * Final W, 67-64
Sat. 18 at Manchester * Final L, 65-61
Tue. 21 Defiance % Final W, 70-58
  HCAC Tournament - Opening Round HCAC Tournament First Round
Fri. 24 vs. Bluffton % @ Terre Haute, Ind. Final W, 61-55
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal HCAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat. 25 at Rose-Hulman % Final L, 50-40
  HCAC Tournament Championship Game
 
October
Sun. 15 at Fanshawe College # 1:30 PM
  Canadian Preseason Tour
 
November
Sun. 19 at Marietta Final L, 70-67
Sat. 25 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) @ Lexington, Ky. Final W, 55-50
  Pat Deacon Thanksgiving Tournament
  at Transylvania Final L, 71-47
  Pat Deacon Classic
Sun. 26 vs. Otterbein @ Transylvania University Final L, 63-60
  Pat Deacon Classic
  at Transylvania Final L, 61-54
  Pat Deacon Classic Championship Game
Tue. 28 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 83-38
 
December
Sat. 2 at Bluffton * Postponed
Wed. 6 at Hanover * Final L, 75-69
Sat. 9 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 69-58
Tue. 19 at TCNJ Final - OT L, 64-60
Wed. 20 at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Final W, 84-72
Fri. 29 Oglethorpe Final W, 68-55
Sat. 30 Spalding Final W, 72-59
 
January
Tue. 2 at Bluffton * Final W, 64-59
Wed. 3 Earlham * Final W, 60-43
Sat. 6 Defiance * Final W, 65-52
Wed. 10 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 65-43
Sat. 13 Manchester * Final W, 74-47
Wed. 17 Franklin * Final W, 70-49
Sat. 20 Bluffton * Final W, 73-59
Wed. 24 Hanover * Final W, 69-59
Sat. 27 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 68-56
Wed. 31 at Earlham * Final W, 62-49
 
February
Sat. 3 at Manchester * Final W, 60-45
Wed. 7 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 77-49
Sat. 10 at Defiance * Final W, 95-58
  Senior Day
Wed. 14 at Franklin * Final W, 65-39
Sat. 17 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 83-50
Fri. 23 vs. Bluffton % @ Hulbert Arena Final W, 57-42
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 24 at Rose-Hulman % Final L, 57-51
  HCAC Tournament Championship @ Terre Haute, Ind.
 
November
Sat. 10 Wittenberg Final W, 57-51
Fri. 16 vs. Johns Hopkins @ Fredericksburg, VA - Ron Rosner Arena Final L, 73-65
  Mary Washington Tournament, Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat. 17 vs. William Peace @ Fredericksburg, VA - Ron Rosner Arena Final W, 63-48
  Mary Washington Tournament, Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat. 24 Emory 5:00 PM
  Transylvania Tournament Hilliard Lyons Tournament
 
December
Sat. 1 Bluffton * 1:00 PM
Wed. 5 Hanover * 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Rose-Hulman * 1:00 PM
Sat. 15 Anderson (Ind.) * 5:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Spalding 7:00 PM
Fri. 28 Methodist 7:00 PM
  Pat Deacon Tournament
Sat. 29 TBA 6:00 PM
  Pat Deacon Tournament - Championship Game
 
January
Wed. 2 at Earlham * 3:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Defiance * 1:00 PM
Wed. 9 Mt. St. Joseph * 7:00 PM
  Lexington, KY
Sat. 12 Manchester * 1:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Franklin * 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 at Bluffton * 2:00 PM
  Alumni Game
Wed. 23 at Hanover * 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Rose-Hulman * 1:00 PM
Wed. 30 Earlham * 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Manchester * 3:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM
  Harrington Center
Sat. 9 Defiance * 1:00 PM
Wed. 13 Franklin * 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Anderson (Ind.) * 2:00 PM
Tue. 19 at TBA % TBA
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Fri. 22 at TBA % TBA
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 23 at TBA % TBA
  HCAC Tournament Championship
 
March
Fri. 1 at TBA % TBA
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 2 at TBA % TBA
  NCAA Second Round
Fri. 8 at TBA % TBA
  NCAA Sectional
Sat. 9 at TBA % TBA
  NCAA Sectional
Fri. 15 vs. TBA % @ Salem, Va. TBA
  NCAA Semifinal
Sat. 16 vs. TBA % @ Salem, Va. TBA
  NCAA Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event