Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 30 at Albion Final - OT L, 4-3
Sat. 31 at Adrian Final W, 3-1
 
September
Fri. 6 Covenant Final W, 2-0
Sat. 7 Berea Final W, 4-0
Tue. 10 Wilmington (Ohio) Final - OT L, 1-0
Sat. 14 at Marietta Final W, 3-0
Tue. 17 Thomas More Final W, 1-0
Sat. 21 Spalding Final W, 2-1
Tue. 24 at Maryville (Tenn.) Final - 2OT T, 1-1
 
October
Sat. 5 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 6-0
Tue. 8 Hanover * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 12 at Manchester * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 16 at Franklin * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 19 Rose-Hulman * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Tue. 22 at Earlham * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 26 at Defiance * Final W, 1-0
Tue. 29 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 4-1
 
November
Sat. 2 Bluffton * Final W, 6-1
Tue. 5 at Earlham Final - PK Away T, 1-1
  HCAC Tournament semifinal - Transy wins PK shootout 4-2
Sat. 9 at Rose-Hulman Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  HCAC Tournament Championship
 
August
Sat. 30 Berea Final W, 6-0
Sun. 31 Berry Final L, 2-0
  Transylvania University Classic
 
September
Sat. 6 vs. #18 Trine @ Franklin College Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  Daniel Schuetz Community Classic
Sun. 7 vs. Mount Union @ Franklin, Ind. Final W, 5-1
Thu. 11 at Wilmington (Ohio) Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Sat. 20 Capital Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Wed. 24 at Thomas More Final L, 1-0
Sat. 27 Marietta Final W, 3-2
 
October
Sat. 4 Manchester * Final W, 5-0
Tue. 7 Franklin * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 11 at Rose-Hulman * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 15 Earlham * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 18 Defiance * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 22 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 25 at Bluffton * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 28 at Hanover * Final W, 2-0
 
November
Sat. 1 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 7-1
Wed. 5 Anderson (Ind.) Final W, 5-0
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 8 Rose-Hulman Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  HCAC Tournament Championship
 
August
Sat. 22 Centre # 7:00 PM
Tue. 25 Campbellsville # 5:00 PM
 
September
Tue. 1 at Wooster Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 5 Berea Final W, 3-0
  Transylvania Soccer Showcase
Mon. 7 Belhaven Final L, 2-1
Sat. 12 vs. Carroll (Wis.) @ Franklin, Ind. Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sun. 13 vs. #18 Trine @ Franklin, Ind. Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Daniel Schuetz Community Classic
Wed. 16 Wilmington (Ohio) Final W, 2-0
Sun. 20 at Berry Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Thu. 24 Thomas More Final L, 2-0
Sun. 27 at Capital Final W, 2-1
 
October
Sat. 3 at Manchester * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 7 at Franklin * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 10 Rose-Hulman * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 14 at Earlham * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 17 at Defiance * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 21 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 Bluffton * Final W, 5-0
Wed. 28 Hanover * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 31 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 4-1
 
November
Tue. 3 at Hanover % Final L, 1-0
  HCAC Tournament semifinals
 
September
Sat. 2 Berea Final W, 6-1
  Transy Soccer Showcase
Sun. 3 Muskingum Final W, 3-0
  Transy Soccer Showcase
Sat. 9 vs. Birmingham Southern @ Mount Berry, Ga. Final W, 1-0
  Berry College Tournament
Sun. 10 at Berry Final W, 2-0
  Berry Invitational
Thu. 14 Centre Final W, 2-0
Wed. 20 Thomas More Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 23 at Waynesburg Final W, 4-0
Sat. 30 Rose-Hulman * Final W, 1-0
 
October
Wed. 4 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 2-1
  Schueler Field
Sat. 7 at Defiance * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 11 at Hanover * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 14 at Manchester * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Wed. 18 Franklin * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 21 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final - OT W, 1-0
Wed. 25 Earlham * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 28 Bluffton * Final W, 2-0
  Transylvania Senior Day
 
November
Wed. 1 Manchester % Final W, 1-0
  2017 HCAC Tournament
Sat. 4 Rose-Hulman % Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  HCAC Tournament Championship Game
Sat. 11 vs. Kenyon % @ Westerville, Ohio Final L, 1-0
  NCAA DIII Tournament First Round
 
August
Wed. 22 Midway # 7:30 PM
Sun. 26 Spalding # 9:30 AM
 
September
Sat. 1 Ohio Northern Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sun. 2 #11 Otterbein Final - OT L, 2-1
Thu. 6 at Thomas More Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 12 at Centre Final L, 3-0
Sat. 15 at Alma Final W, 3-1
Sun. 16 at Adrian Final L, 4-0
Sat. 22 UC Clermont Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
 
October
Wed. 3 at Earlham * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 6 at Manchester * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 10 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 6-2
Sat. 13 Defiance * Final W, 2-1
  Senior Day
Wed. 17 Hanover * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 20 at Bluffton * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 24 at Franklin * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 27 Rose-Hulman * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Tue. 30 Rose-Hulman % Final - PK Home T, 0-0
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
November
Sat. 3 at Hanover % Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  HCAC Tournament Championship Match
Sat. 10 vs. Carleton % @ Chicago, Ill. Final L, 1-0
  NCAA First Round, Stagg Field
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event